.





LATEST NEWS
web site designed and maintaned by Scarborough autograss club
AUTOGRASS is a registered trade mark of the National Autograss Sport Association ltd
 
Trophy Winners 2016
(refer to championship rules for trophy allocations)


CLASS ONE
1ST S222Y     PAUL HUSSEY   
2ND S143Y TERRY TURNER  
3RD S52Y      PAUL HITHCOCK  
CLASS TWO
1ST S249Y       ASH FARROW    
2ND S118Y      JACK FARROW    
3RD  S71Y      ROB FARROW     
CLASS 3
1ST S39Y    MAURICE PARKIN 
2ND S151Y    PAUL BULMER     
3RD S238Y   STEVE PARKIN        
CLASS 4
1ST S92Y   KATIE BENSON       
2nd S111Y    PHIL WALL            
3rd S35Y    ADAM HAIGH   
CLASS 5
1ST S28Y TONY PROCTOR  
2ND S8Y PAUL SHEPERDSON 
3RD S97Y  JOSH SIMPSON    
CLASS 6
1ST S10Y CHRIS PALLASS     
2ND S247Y   JOHN COLLINSON          
3RD S253Y MICHAEL ARMSTRONG    
CLASS STOCKHATCH
1ST S666Y   KRIS HOBSON     
2nd S41Y  DARREN BRYAN  
3RD S44Y WAYNE CLELLAND  
CLASS 7
1ST S1Y RYAN PALLASS        
2ND  S243Y TERRY TURNER   
CLASS 8
1ST S33Y ADAM HAIGH    
2ND S67Y BEN JACKSON 
3RD S86Y  RICHARD SMITH                     
CLASS 9
1ST S175Y DAVE STOKES      
CLASS10
1ST S175Y   DAVE STOKES       
2ND S174Y  GLEN LAYCOCK      
CLASS 11
1ST S140Y   HAYLEY TURNER      
2ND S234Y STELLA KETLEY          
3RD S142Y JULIE TURNER           
CLASS12
1ST S41Y HANNAH JOHNSON   
2ND S29Y    ANDREA DIXON         
3RD S16Y  HANNAH JOHNSON   

CLASS 13
1ST S2Y VICKY APPLETON    
CLASS 14
1ST  S33Y        JULIE ARTLEY           
2nd  S86Y        EMMA ROBSON        
JUNIOR SALOONS
1ST S222Y ASH WRIGGLESWORTH   
2ND  S191Y ROBERT BASHAM        
3RD S26Y JOSH MCLEOD               
JUNIOR SPECIALS
NONE
MENS DRIVER OF THE YEAR (MOST POINTS OVERALL)
S666Y KRIS HOBSON
LADIES DRIVER OF THE YEAR (MOST POINTS OVERALL)
S140Y HAYLEY TURNER
JUNOR DRIVER OF THE YEAR (MOST POINTS OVERALL)
S222Y ASH WRIGGLESWORTH
OUSTANDING MENS DRIVER(BEST PERFOMANCE AT NATIONALS)
S916Y       WES GREEN 3RD PLACE STOCKHATCH NATIONALS
OUTSTANDING LADIES DRIVER (BEST PERFORMANCE AT NATIONALS)
S22Y CAROLINE WRIGGLESWORTH LADIES STOCKHATCH NATIONALS
OUTSANDING JUNIOR DRIVER (BEST PERFORMANCE AT NATIONALS)
S26Y JOSH MCLEOD
BEST NEWCOMER MENS
BEN WELLS
BEST NEWCOMER LADIES
HAYLEY TURNER
BEST NEWCOMER JUNIORS
ASH WRIGGLESWORTH
GRAND FINAL WINNER
S71Y ROB FARROW
PILMORE  JUNIOR TROPHY HELP AT MEETINGS
ASH WRIGGLESWORTH
SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
ROB FARROW
KEVIN BARR MEMORIAL (S1Y)
MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
BEST ROLL OF THE YEAR
S69Y DEAN SQUIRES